Sunday, May 13, 2012

1 week

If I could sit and lay down in the middle and beside the tree. An then, my life will become awesome. 

I'm kind of in another stage of my life. It's busying. Busy in preparing. 

I have been abandon my blog for a week and I would still be continuing not blog until June

Going to study aboard for 3 months cause abandon to blog for few weeks. 

Yet, CFP module 5 test is coming soon. On the day after next Sunday. 

Still, need to work until the end of this month. 

No special mood, because no special expectations. Although, I'm gonna to study aboard. It might be it's just only 3 months. And then, going there is really for study. 

Just Normal.

Friday, May 4, 2012

Pizza San Francisco @KL Festival City Mall

We had a dinner together again in last week.
Alright, not because I love pizza, not because I crave for long time.
We just simple picked one food store in Festival City Mall.

BUT, because it's a big pizza, the special ones. So, I decided to share it to everyone. 

It named San Special, Two in one special, Half a colones with turkey salami and half a pizza with minced chicken, cherry tomato, garlic, chili and mozzarella cheese.



Of course, we couldn't finished it. It's really big food 'for us', but, we felt bulged instead of fulled.
Let me explained with the tasted, hmm.. the bread like the thick crust normal pizza, the turkey was the main food I like. The sauces could be slightly similar like those pizza tomato sauces, slightly, ha. 


That's all people, have a try? 

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Tong Pak Fu Malaysia@ MV,KL

May! It's May. Time flies. Super fast! Hello, May. Let's have a great month like April.

Alright, this gonna be a food post. 
Tong Pak Fu, sounds familiar for you, right? Of course, I don't have the strength skills like those awesome food bloggers that they are carving for food every time, especially looking for new food, good describing food in their blog. I'm so enjoy reading their blog, too, really.

I always prefer blog my lifestyle type, ngek ngek! Because Tong Pak Fu has the food that I like, because I wanna to blog down my every single moment with Dan. Yeah, *tongue* *wink*, that's it.

KL has achieved a few difference kind of food level now, isn't it? Nyonya's, Japanese's, Taiwanese's, HK's food and so forth. 
Tong Pak Fu in Mid Valley Megamall is the latest outlet of popular dessert store from Hong Kong if I no mistaken. The very first time I had, was in Empire Subang, Subang Jaya with my lovely cousin sisters, and Paven, Dan was there, too. 


I had this, Glutinous Rice Ball with Black Sesame & Peanut Toppings. (麻甩(芝麻糖不甩)) It's nice to eat. I love the taste, all my cousins and Dan were also given a good comment. Good. 
(copy & paste)
Last Wednesday, me and Dan needed some thing to occupy 40 mins before entered into cinema. Tong Pak Fu posters everywhere, special offer for specific food with the GSC ticket. It was cool. 

I ordered my 2 favorites, Black Sesame Cream (芝麻糊) and Chocolate Lava Cake with Vanilla Ice Cream. 

*Yum, Yum* 

(copy & paste)
I craved for the Black Sesame Cream for what a long long time. Well, I'm HK drama TV fans when I was child, those actor/ress always mentioned Black Sesame Cream so nice in the TV shows, but, like couldn't found in Malaysia, I always asked my mom till I fed up to search, ya, I started to find it when I was 10 years old. But, happy, I had it finally*Dance*. Twice, I had Black Sesame twice in TPF but diff place. 

(copy & paste)
The Chocolate Lava Cake, hmm, this, like the Volcanic Choc @Vivo. HuiPinYau, you have make me serious addicted to this food, I ordered every time when I visited a dessert store. Like Sweet Hut serves this kind food as well. But, not as good as Volcanic Choc @Vivo and Chocolate Lave Cake @TPF. 
Hmm~ the warm, melted chocolate erupting from the cake is awesome. Have one scoop of the delicious cake and vanilla ice cream each. Wait for the melting sensation, which sets in after the hot meets cold overture.

Have a TRY, People!

Ohya, have a try their Mango Snow Ice, good to try if you like Snow Ice!